Faoliyat-Istiqboldagi rejalar
SVMI has been implementing the National Program for Training of Personnel and the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On Education" and the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan of February 16, 2017 " PF-4958 "On Measures to Improve the Further Education System" and the Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan of May 22, 2017 "On Measures to Improve Post Graduate Education System" The state "Requirements for Postgraduate Education" and "Regulations for Postgraduate Education", approved by the Decree # 304 of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Uzbekistan, and further enhancing the effectiveness of independent researchers' future doctoral dissertation, ie by using international standards and methods to raise the intellectual potential Decisions of the Cabinet of Ministers, resolutions of the Collegium of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education, orders and instructions, and decisions of the Council of the Institute, as a program, regular review and introduction to the research process. is focused on.
As described in the prospective plan, doctors, independent researchers and young teachers are trying to defend their doctoral dissertations.